29
edits
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
|Anti-Partisan | |Anti-Partisan | ||
| | |1982 | ||
|Formerly a member of the Socialist International (SI) | |Formerly a member of the Socialist International (SI) | ||
Has various caucuses that represent different leftist viewpoints | Has various caucuses that represent different leftist viewpoints | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Syncretic | |Syncretic | ||
|Partisan | |Partisan | ||
| | |1984 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Syncretic | |Syncretic | ||
|Non-Partisan | |Non-Partisan | ||
|2011 | |||
| Applying for membership in the Christian Democrat Organization of America | |||
|- | |||
| PLP | |||
|[[Progressive Labor Party]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | *[[Marxism-Leninism]] | ||
*Maoism (Formerly) | |||
*Leftcommunism | |||
|Far-Left | |||
|Non-Partisan | |||
|1962 | |||
|Believes in one world communist party as part of it's programme. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PSL | |PSL | ||
|[[ | |[[Party for Socialism and Liberation]] | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Synthetic Left]] | *[[Synthetic Left]] | ||
|Far-Left | |Far-Left | ||
|Non-Partisan | | Non-Partisan | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FRSO | |FRSO | ||
|[[Freedom Road Socialist Organization]] | |[[Freedom Road Socialist Organization]] | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Synthetic Left]] | *[[Synthetic Left]] | ||
|Far-Left | |Far-Left | ||
|Anti-Partisan | |Anti-Partisan | ||
| | |1985 | ||
|Formerly a member of the now defunct International Communist Seminar (ICS) | |Formerly a member of the now defunct International Communist Seminar (ICS) | ||
Merger of a bunch of former Maoist parties from the 1970s, now tails Democratic Party NGOs | Merger of a bunch of former Maoist parties from the 1970s, now tails Democratic Party NGOs | ||
Line 117: | Line 128: | ||
|Far-Left | |Far-Left | ||
|Non-Partisan | |Non-Partisan | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|Observer Member of the International Conference of Marxist Leninist Parties and Organizations (ICMLPO) | |Observer Member of the International Conference of Marxist Leninist Parties and Organizations (ICMLPO) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 139: | ||
|Far-Left | |Far-Left | ||
|Anti-Partisan | |Anti-Partisan | ||
| | |1975 | ||
|Formerly a member of the Revolutionary Internationalist Movement (RIM) | |Formerly a member of the Revolutionary Internationalist Movement (RIM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 148: | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
|Anti-Partisan | |Anti-Partisan | ||
| | |1973 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 146: | Line 157: | ||
*[[Castroism]] | *[[Castroism]] | ||
|Far-Left | |Far-Left | ||
|Non-Partisan | |Non-Partisan | ||
| | |1938 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 167: | ||
|Big Tent | |Big Tent | ||
|Anti-Partisan | |Anti-Partisan | ||
| | |1828 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 165: | Line 176: | ||
|Big Tent | |Big Tent | ||
|Anti-Partisan with some Partisan factions. | |Anti-Partisan with some Partisan factions. | ||
| | | 1854 | ||
|MAGA faction also present | |MAGA faction also present | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 174: | Line 185: | ||
|Center-Left | |Center-Left | ||
|Anti-Partisan | |Anti-Partisan | ||
| | |1998 | ||
|Not a political party in practice, but a political machine for the Democratic Party | |Not a political party in practice, but a political machine for the Democratic Party | ||
|- | |- |
edits